Loading

Filters are loading
Claude-Michel Schonberg
Claude-Michel Schonberg Name: Claude-Michel
Surname: Schonberg
A musical theatre composer, record producer, actor, singer, Schönberg was born in France to Hungarian Jewish parents, who saw by the time he was seven that he was in love with opera. He is best known for his achievements in the musical theatre, where he has collaborated fruitfully with Alain Boubli... More informationl, on The Pirate Queen (2006), Les Miserables (1980), and Miss Saigon (1989) among others. In 1989, the London production of Miss Saigon broke advance-ticket sales records, earning $24 million before its premiere. In New York, that show would be nominated for ten Tony awards. It won three. Schönberg is inspired by litterateurs Alexander Dumas, Victor Hugo, Morgan Llywelyn and opera composers Giacomo Puccini and Michel Jean Legrand. He has said that he wants the audience to forget the characters on stage and to consider what is larger than life. He has been married twice and has three children. Less information
  Edit / Add Biography

Claude-Michel Schonberg sheet music

(176 results)
Order by:
Results per page 10 | 25 | 50
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |

By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Les Misérables (1987 original Broadway cast)' for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Voice, Vocal, Choir, Clarinet in the genre pop and category Guitar tabs, Scores, Musical
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Les Misérables (1985 original London cast)' for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Voice, Vocal, Clarinet in the genre pop and category Guitar tabs, Soundtracks, Scores, Musical
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Les Misérables (1985 original London cast)' for the instruments Piano, Voice, Vocal, Clarinet and category Scores
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Piano, Vocal
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Voice
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Voice
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Voice
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Voice
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Voice
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Voice
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Voice, Orchestra in the genre Pop, Broadway
By Claude-Michel Schonberg in the genre Broadway
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Ukulele in the genre Broadway
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Piano, Vocal
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Piano, Vocal
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Piano, Vocal
By Claude-Michel Schonberg in the genre Musicals and category TV
By Claude-Michel Schonberg for the instruments Ukulele in the genre Musicals and category TV
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Miss Saigon: The Highlights' for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Voice, Vocal and category Scores, Musical
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Les Misérables (1985 original London cast)' for the instruments Piano, Organ, Guitar, Flute, violin, Voice, Vocal, Choir in the genre pop and category Guitar tabs, Scores, Musical
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Saigon Highlights' for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Voice, Vocal and category Scores, Musical
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Les Misérables (1987 original Broadway cast)' for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Voice, Vocal, Clarinet and category Scores, Musical
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Les Misérables (1987 original Broadway cast)' for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Flute, violin, Voice, Vocal, Choir, Clarinet in the genre pop and category Free, Guitar tabs, Scores, Musical
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Les Misérables (1985 original London cast)' for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Voice, Vocal, Clarinet in the genre pop and category Scores, Musical
By Claude-Michel Schonberg from his album 'Les Misérables (1987 original Broadway cast)' for the instruments Piano, Guitar, Voice, Vocal, Clarinet and category Scores, Musical



Claude-Michel Schonberg information

Also known as

Alain Boubil and Claude-Michel Schonberg
Alain Boublil & Claude-Michel Schonberg
Claude-Michel Schonberg and Alain Boublil
Alain Boubil and Claude-Michel Schönberg
Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg

Singles

1976

Other information

Claude-Michel Schonberg
Country:
 France
Name:
Claude-Michel
Surname:
Schonberg
Gender:
Male
Born:
6 July 1944
Age:
73
More then 19.000 Free sheet music titles
View the collection
Follow us
Follow us on facebook  Follow us on Twitter  Follow us on Google plus  Follow us on Pinterest