Loading

Filters are loading
James Newton Howard
James Newton Howard Name: James
Surname: Newton Howard
Though Howard now has a reputation as a composer of movie scores, his early musical career was as a performer. He toured with Elton John in the late 1970s and into the 1980s, playing keyboard, and he assisted with several of John’s studio albums. He moved into film music in the middle of the 1980s... More information, and his breakthrough within that field was his work on Pretty Woman, the 1990 vehicle forJulia Roberts and Richard Gere. Later, Howard became associated with the director M. Night Shyamalan, and has scored all of Shyamalan’s movies since 1999, starting with The Sixth Sense that year. He has also worked on the scores of two 21st century Batman movies: in each case he collaborated Hans Zimmer, another of the contemporary giants of film scoring. The director of those movies, Christopher Nolan, has said that Howard and Zimmer were "amazing in accomodating" his vision of the characters in that movie, including of course the title figure. Less information
  Edit / Add Biography

James Newton Howard sheet music

(122 results)
Order by:
Results per page 10 | 25 | 50
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |

By James Newton Howard from his album 'The Hunger Games: Original Motion Picture Score' for the instruments Piano and category New
By James Newton Howard from his album 'The Hunger Games: Original Motion Picture Score' for the instruments Piano and category New
By James Newton Howard from his album 'The Hunger Games: Original Motion Picture Score' for the instruments Piano, strings and category New
By James Newton Howard from his album 'The Hunger Games: Original Motion Picture Score' for the instruments Piano, strings and category New
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano and category New
By James Newton Howard from his album 'The Hunger Games: Original Motion Picture Score' for the instruments Piano and category New
By James Newton Howard from his album 'Dinosaur' for the instruments Piano, strings and category New
By James Newton Howard from his album 'The Hunger Games: Original Motion Picture Score' for the instruments Piano and category New
By James Newton Howard from his album 'The Hunger Games: Original Motion Picture Score' for the instruments Piano and category New
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Orchestra
By James Newton Howard from his album 'The Hunger Games: Original Motion Picture Score' for the instruments Piano in the genre Pop
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano in the genre Film and TV
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard
By James Newton Howard for the instruments Piano, Keyboard



James Newton Howard information

Also known as

Peter Pan
James Newtown Howard
James Newton Howard & Friends
James Newton-Howard

Albums

Other information

James Newton Howard
Country:
 United States
Name:
James
Surname:
Newton Howard
Gender:
Male
Born:
9 June 1951
Age:
67
More then 19.000 Free sheet music titles
View the collection
Follow us
Follow us on facebook  Follow us on Twitter  Follow us on Google plus  Follow us on Pinterest