JustSheetMusic
Portrait of Christoph Wolfgang Druckenmuller

Composer

Christoph Wolfgang Druckenmuller

1687–1741

10 works and musical collections

Browse sheet music

Born
1687
Died
1741
Birthplace
Borstel
Place of death
Verden
Citizenship / historical state
Germany
Period (estimated from birth year)
Baroque

Biography

Christoph Wolfgang Druckenmuller was born in 1687 in Borstel. The recorded year of death is 1741; place of death: Verden. The biographical record lists citizenship or historical state as Germany.

Life and musical career

Occupations
composer; organist
Instruments played
organ
Languages used
German
VIAF ID
63740095
ISNI
0000000082503429
GND ID
104666588X
Library of Congress ID
no2005039500
MusicBrainz ID
e409cd6b-a773-420c-9424-53af8915766d

Recorded in Wikidata. Affiliations may refer to earlier stages of the composer's career.

In this catalogue

Common listed instruments
Organ
Source entries with composition dates
0

These details describe the indexed sheet music, including arrangements.

Catalogue

Sheet music catalogue

Instruments describe listed editions, including arrangements. Composition dates and keys appear where recorded; collection pages show their individual contents.

Works and musical collections with sheet music details
Title Work details Listed instruments Sheet music
Concerto in A (Concerto in A major) - A-Dur/A major
Key in title
A major
See edition details View sheet music Work & edition details
Concerto in G (Concerto in G major) - G-Dur/G major
Key in title
G major
See edition details View sheet music Work & edition details
Concerto in F (Concerto in F major) - F-Dur/F major
Key in title
F major
See edition details View sheet music Work & edition details
Concerto in D (Concerto in D major) - D-Dur/D major
Key in title
D major
See edition details View sheet music Work & edition details
Praludium und Chaconne in D (Prelude and Chaconne in D major) - D-Dur/D major
Key in title
D major
See edition details View sheet music Work & edition details
Concerto in G - G-Dur/G major Performed by Christoph Wolfgang Druckenmuller See work details
  • Organ
View sheet music Work & edition details
Concerto in F - F-Dur/F major Performed by Christoph Wolfgang Druckenmuller See work details
  • Organ
View sheet music Work & edition details
Concerto in D - D-Dur/D major Performed by Christoph Wolfgang Druckenmuller See work details
  • Organ
View sheet music Work & edition details
Praludium und Chaconne in D - D-Dur/D major Performed by Christoph Wolfgang Druckenmuller See work details
  • Organ
View sheet music Work & edition details
Concerto in A - A-Dur/A major Performed by Christoph Wolfgang Druckenmuller See work details
  • Organ
View sheet music Work & edition details

Biographical record: Wikidata, matched on name and checked against dates held in the catalogue. The period label is an estimate from birth year. This short biography is assembled from the recorded facts. Authority record: VIAF 63740095.