JustSheetMusic
Portrait of Paul Horn

Composer

Paul Horn

58 works in the index

About this catalogue entry

We do not yet have a verified biography for Paul Horn. This catalogue lists sheet music attributed to this name.

In this catalogue

Common listed instruments
Horn, Choir, Guitar, Organ
Genres represented
Jazz, New Age
Works with composition dates
1 of 58

These details describe the indexed sheet music, including arrangements.

Catalogue

Works page 1 of 2

Years are composition dates where known. Instruments describe editions in our catalogue and may include arrangements. A dash means the detail is not recorded.

Works and available sheet music details
WorkYear composedCatalogue / opusKey in titleListed instrumentsGenreEditions
Good King Wenceslas — —— —Jazz, New Age 8
Ich steh an deiner Krippen hier - h-Moll/B minor Performed by Paul Horn 1734-35IMSLP —— HornJazz, New Age 5
God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen — —— —Jazz, New Age 5
Christmas Morning Prayer — —— —Jazz, New Age 4
O Lamm Gottes, unschuldig (O Lamb of God most holy) - D-Dur/D major — —— HornJazz, New Age 4
Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme (Wake, o wake and hear the voices) - C-Dur/C major — —— HornJazz, New Age 4
Lass mich dein sein und bleiben - c-Moll/C minor — —— ChoirJazz, New Age 4
Angels We Have Heard On High — —— —Jazz, New Age 4
O Lamm Gottes, unschuldig - D-Dur/D major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age 3
Little Prelude — —— —Jazz, New Age 3
Vater unser im Himmelreich (Choralvorspiel) - c-Moll/C minor — —— HornJazz, New Age 2
Joyous — —— —Jazz, New Age 2
All Morgen ist ganz frisch und neu (Choralvorspiel) - C-Dur/C major — —— HornJazz, New Age 1
Erhalt uns, Herr, bei deinem Wort (Lord, keep us steadfast in thy word) - e-Moll/E minor — —— HornJazz, New Age 1
Herr Christ, der einig Gotts Sohn (The only Son from Heaven) - G-Dur/G major — —— HornJazz, New Age 1
Lobet den Herren, alle die ihn ehren (Choralvorspiel) - C-Dur/C major — —— HornJazz, New Age 1
Nun danket all und bringet Ehr - F-Dur/F major — —— Choir, HornJazz, New Age 1
Christus der Weg, das Licht, die Pfort Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age 1
Alles ist an Gottes Segen (Choralvorspiel) (All things hang on our possessing) - G-Dur/G major — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Christus der Weg, das Licht, die Pfort (Choralvorspiel) — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Du hast zu deinem Abendmahl (Choralvorspiel) - D-Dur/D major — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Gott des Himmels und der Erden (Choralvorspiel) - F-Dur/F major — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Ich steh an deiner Krippen hier (I stand beside thy cradle here) - h-Moll/B minor — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Komm, Herr, segne uns (Choralvorspiel) - G-Dur/G major — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Nun freu euch, lieben Christen g'mein (Choralvorspiel) - F-Dur/F major — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Nun lasst uns Gott dem Herren (Choralvorspiel) - G-Dur/G major — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Wohl denen, die da wandeln (Choralvorspiel) - G-Dur/G major — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Nun gehoren unsre Herzen - F-Dur/F major — —— Organ, GuitarJazz, New Age —
Freue dich und glaube fest - A-Dur/A major — —— Organ, GuitarJazz, New Age —
Lobet Gott, ihr Menschen - D-Dur/D major — —— Organ, GuitarJazz, New Age —
Mit lauter Stimme ruf ich zum Herrn - G-Dur/G major — —— Organ, GuitarJazz, New Age —
Du lasst die liebe Sonne scheinen - F-Dur/F major — —— Organ, GuitarJazz, New Age —
Halleluja-Kanon - F-Dur/F major — —— ChoirJazz, New Age —
Nun aufwarts froh den Blick gewandt - F-Dur/F major — —— ChoirJazz, New Age —
Nun jauchzt dem Herren, alle Welt - D-Dur/D major — —— ChoirJazz, New Age —
Lobt Gott, ihr Christen - F-Dur/F major Performed by Paul Horn — —— ChoirJazz, New Age —
Alles ist an Gottes Segen - G-Dur/G major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
All Morgen ist ganz frisch und neu - C-Dur/C major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Du hast zu deinem Abendmahl - D-Dur/D major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Erhalt uns, Herr, bei deinem Wort - e-Moll/E minor Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Gott des Himmels und der Erden - F-Dur/F major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Herr Christ, der einig Gotts Sohn - G-Dur/G major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Komm, Herr, segne uns - G-Dur/G major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Lobet den Herren, alle die ihn ehren - C-Dur/C major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Nun freu euch, lieben Christen g'mein - F-Dur/F major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Nun lasst uns Gott dem Herren - G-Dur/G major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Vater unser im Himmelreich - c-Moll/C minor Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —
Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme - C-Dur/C major Performed by Paul Horn — —— HornJazz, New Age —